FANDOM


Fielden
Flag of Fielden
Info:
Capital Hvidorne
Finals 87
Wins 8

StatsEdit

Best result Winner (MS 2, MS 13, MS 32, MS 34, MS 40, MS 89, MS 93, MS 99)
Worst result 25th (MS 102, MS 106, MS 108, MS 121)

Medal rank Edit

1st 2nd 3rd
8 3 10

Qualification records (in a row)Edit

Finals 23
Eliminations 3
Current -2

ResultsEdit

Edition Artist Song Final Semi
MS 1 Corul Carpe in Deum Fie Doamne DNQ 21°
MS 2 Jónsi Kolniður QF
MS 3 Renzo Rubino La La La WC
MS 4 Lapko Summer Nights QF
MS 5 Namika Lieblingsmensch QF
MS 6 Folknery Karchata DNQ 24°
MS 7 Levi Hummon Stupid QF
MS 8 Charlize Berg My Hart Myne DNQ 21°
MS 9 Andreas Bourani Ultraleicht QF
MS 10 Renzo Rubino Sottovuoto DNQ 20°
MS 11 De Danske Hyrder Floor DNQ 19°
MS 12 Lucius Two of Us on the Run DNQ 17°
MS 13 Douwe Bob How Lucky We Are QF
MS 14 Frandé Weakness Host
MS 15 Anna Leone I Never Really DNQ 17°
MS 16 Árstíðir Please Help Me QF
MS 17 Temi Dollface Pata Pata DNQ 18°
MS 18 Mooki Yeled Shel Aba QF
MS 19 Pearl Jam Can't Deny Me DNQ 19°
MS 20 Douwe Bob Shine QF
MS 21 Rootsikalo Tsio Drivotra DNQ 22°
MS 22 Kesington Slicer QF
MS 23 Troye Sivan & Jónsi Revelation QF
MS 24 Rascal Flatts Why 14° QF
MS 25 Anna Leone Into The Cold
MS 26 Oscar and the Wolf Fever
MS 27 Zaz Qué Vendrá 10°
MS 28 Billie Eilish Bellyache
MS 29 Philippine et Théo Pour la Fin du Monde 15°
MS 30 Kensington St. Helena
MS 31 Merry Ellen Kirk Rise Up Against
MS 32 Ásgeir Myndir
MS 33 Menke Moln Host
MS 34 Sonnfjord Desert Town
MS 35 Jónsi Go Do Host
MS 36 Loco Escrito Adiós 11°
MS 37 Tom Misch You're On My Mind
MS 38 MonteRosso Aimants DNQ 24°
MS 39 Phoebe Bridgers Killer
MS 40 Ásgeir Lifandi Vatnið
MS 41 Landlady Electric Abdomen 12° Host
MS 42 Silvina Moreno Cuídame DNQ 23°
MS 43 Tomberlin Any Other Day DNQ 23°
MS 44 Flip Kowlier Min Moaten DNQ 21°
MS 45 Oscar and The Wolf Joaquim 11°
MS 46 Octavia Superluz DNQ 23°
MS 47 Olivia Grace Safe 10°
MS 48 The Bacykard Mi Arag Et Yam Ah Mavet?
MS 49 Pale Saints Sight of You DNQ 22°
MS 50 Ásgeir Stormurinn QF
MS 51 Ösp Eldjárn Bak Við Fossinn DNQ 19°
MS 52 Toadies Heart of Glass
MS 53 Ilko Birov I'll Be 13°
MS 54 Odyn V Kanoe Nebo 10°
MS 55 Lapko River Venom DNQ 24°
MS 56 Klangstof Everest
MS 57 Wanda Ciao Baby 10°
MS 58 Marbert Rocel Ba Ba Bounce DNQ 18°
MS 59 Beady Eye Flick of the Finger DNQ 17°
MS 60 Kensington Riddles
MS 61 Niña Lobo Casa Deshabitada
MS 62 Black Pumas Black Moon Rising 12°
MS 63 (Sandy) Alex G Hope 16°
MS 64 Copeland Pin Your Wings 14°
MS 65 Zaz Je Veux 12°
MS 66 Of Monsters and Men Alligator
MS 67 Glim Spanky Ikari o Kure Yo
MS 68 LaTorre Ser Eternos
MS 69 Shannen James Something In The Water
MS 70 Billie Eilish You Should See Me In a Crown
MS 71 Tusen Takk Tommel Opp DNQ 23°
MS 72 Colter Wall Thirteen Silver Dollars
MS 73 Kabul Dreams Fasl 14°
MS 74 FIL BO RIVA Go Rilla DNQ 17°
MS 75 Of Monsters and Men Wild Roses 11°
MS 76 The Henry Girls Oh Why
MS 77 Mild High Club Homage
MS 78 Buscabulla Tártaro DNQ 18°
MS 79 Harrison Storm Sense of Home 15°
MS 80 Ásgeir Bernskan
MS 81 Low Roar Bones
MS 82 Gary Clark Jr. Low Down Rolling Stone
MS 83 Epolets Zdradkhuy
MS 84 Flume, Vera Blue Rushing Back
MS 85 Kensington What Lies Ahead 11°
MS 86 Ki:Theory, Maura Davis I Wanna Run 13°
MS 87 MONOWHALES Real Love QF
MS 88 Amber Arcades It Changes 10° QF
MS 89 Kaleo I Want More
MS 90 Kaleo Break My Baby Host
MS 91 Lous and the Yakuza Dilemme
MS 92 High Tyde Glow 12°
MS 93 BØRNS Sweet Dreams
MS 94 KRUTb 99 Host
MS 95 Douwe Bob Until Then 13°
MS 96 Boy & Bear Southern Sun QF
MS 97 Véras Tyfoon 13° QF
MS 98 PVRIS You and I 16° WC
MS 99 Michigander Misery QF
MS 100 Of Monsters and Men Alligator Andra
MS 101 Olivia Newton-John Sad Songs 12° QF
MS 102 Niall Horan San Francisco DNQ 25°
MS 103 Ambre Vallet Ohne Fallschirm 16° QF
MS 104 Black Pumas Fire QF
MS 105 Of Monsters and Men Vulture, Vulture DNQ 18°
MS 106 Waxahatchee The Eye DNQ 25°
MS 107 We Hunt Buffalo 21st Century Schizoid Man 16° QF
MS 108 Nova Norda Kim Üzdu Seni DNQ 25°
MS 109 Krikhitka Vse, Sho Tobi Potribno 12°
MS 110 Niños Mutantes Un Tiro En El Pie 12° QF
MS 111 Bayuk Old June
MS 112 Max Merryweather Gib Mir Kraft
MS 113 Sam Moss Rust DNQ 22°
MS 114 Rainbow Kitten Surprise All That and More (Sailboat) DNQ 18°
MS 115 Árstíðir Entangled
MS 116 The Sore Losers Got It Bad 14°
MS 117 Dan Mangan Robots DNQ 19°
MS 118 Tom Misch, Yussef Dayes What Kinda Music DNQ 20°
MS 119 Sylvan Esso Rooftop Dancing 14° 10°
MS 120 Kaleo Break My Baby DNQ 19°
MS 121 El Michels Affair Duel of the Iron Mics DNQ 25°

Jury WinnersEdit

Edition Artist Song Final
MS 13 Douwe Bob How Lucky We Are
MS 66 Of Monsters and Men Alligator
MS 91 Lous and the Yakuza Dilemme
MS 95 Douwe Bob Until Then 13°
MS 96 Boy & Bear Southern Sun
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.