FANDOM


Jarnæland
Flag of Jarnæland
Info:
Capital Reikinn
Finals 65
Wins 4

StatsEdit

Best result Winner (MS 10, MS 17, MS 19, MS 60)
Worst result Last (MS 95, MS 101, MS 106, MS 115)

Medal rank Edit

1st 2nd 3rd
4 5 3

Qualification records (in a row)Edit

Finals 6
Eliminations 5
Current 6

ResultsEdit

Edition Artist Song Final Semi
MS 1 Code Civil Ami Jár QF
MS 2 KAUAN Akva QF
MS 3 Mikhael Paskalev Shotgun Wildcard
MS 4 The Last Shadow Puppets Aviation QF
MS 5 Cosmo Sei la mia città DNQ 18°
MS 6 Joryj Kłoc LIS DNQ 16°
MS 7 Jón Þór Stræti Stórborgar DNQ 19°
MS 8 El Far3i Tghayarti DNQ 20°
MS 9 Matthias Schweighöfer Fliegen QF
MS 10 The Last Shadow Puppets Miracle Aligner QF
MS 11 Dean Lewis Chemicals Wildcard
MS 12 Curumin Compacto QF
MS 13 Marta Jandová Školíš mě DNQ 17°
MS 14 Haiku Hands Not About You DNQ 24°
MS 15 Émile Proulx-Cloutier Aimer Les Monstres DNQ 18°
MS 16 Goldfrapp & Dave Gahan Ocean DNQ 23°
MS 17 Felix Räuber Wall QF
MS 18 Capercaillie Alasdair Mhic Cholla Ghasda 14° Host
MS 19 Kent Var Är Vi Nu? QF
MS 20 Mikhael Paskalev Witness 15° Host
MS 21 Merethe Ild Og Vann 14° QF
MS 22 Philipp Poisel Freunde 15° QF
MS 23 Tribalistas Aliança DNQ 19°
MS 24 Ella Baila Sola Que Se Te Escapa El Negro DNQ 16°
MS 25 Dean Lewis Be Alright 14°
MS 26 Enno Bunger Pass auf Dich auf 10°
MS 27 Maria Beraldo Cavala DNQ 23°
MS 28 Lewis Capaldi Bruises
MS 29 The Dead South Boots 11°
MS 30 Enno Bunger Neonlicht DNQ 18°
MS 31 JOHN Versos De Inverno DNQ 19°
MS 32 Broken Bells Shelter
MS 33 Gurli Octavia Winter Arrived
MS 34 Morgan Saint Just Friends DNQ 18°
MS 35 The Dead South In Hell I'll Be In Good Company DNQ 18°
MS 36 Jesuton Man Of My Life
MS 37 Ulige Numre København
MS 38 Kendji Girac Tiago DNQ 17°
MS 39 Flowermouth Gown DNQ 20°
MS 40 Gurli Octavia You Lay Low 16°
MS 41 The 1975 Somebody Else
MS 42 Casi Pam Fod Adar yn Symud i Fyw DNQ 22°
MS 43 Toksi Märchen DNQ 18°
MS 44 Velveteen Riot Ophelia 15° 10°
MS 45 Émile Proulx-Cloutier Les Murs et la Mer 13°
MS 46 Die Heuwels Fantasties Niks en Nêrens
MS 47 Duper Ne Sum Tvoj Tip DNQ 17°
MS 48 The Big Moon Cupid DNQ 22°
MS 49 Dean Lewis Waves 10°
MS 50 Kent Kevlarsjäl QF
MS 51 Yuta Orisaka Shakuyaku (芍薬) DNQ 20°
MS 52 Rhys Doomed DNQ 19°
MS 53 Jessica Shy Viskas Ką Turiu DNQ 20°
MS 54 Jordie Lane I Could Die Looking at You 13°
MS 55 The Big Moon Formidable DNQ 23°
MS 56 The Nude Party Chevrolet Van DNQ 20°
MS 57 Jovanotti Nuova Era DNQ 17°
MS 58 Kadavar Black Sun DNQ 24°
MS 59 Willie J Healey Lovelawn 16°
MS 60 The Last Shadow Puppets My Mistakes Were Made For You
MS 61 Kara Marni Move Host
MS 62 !!! Even When The Water's Cold 11°
MS 63 Simple Kid Staring at the Sun 13°
MS 64 Mason Jennings Ain't No Friend of Mine 10°
MS 65 William J Healey Lazy Shade of Pink DNQ 20°
MS 66 Sin Fang Look at The Light
MS 67 Broken Bells Shelter
MS 68 Big Moon Sucker 15°
MS 69 Ariel Beesley Here Comes The Rain Again DNQ 18°
MS 70 Jesuton Home
MS 71 Levante Andrà Tutto Bene 10° QF
MS 72 Adam Naas Fading Away
MS 73 Månegarm Hervors Arv 15°
MS 74 David Bazan Wolves At The Door 16°
MS 75 Broken Bells The High Road 16°
MS 76 Eldar Rising Up DNQ 24°
MS 77 Blackfield Blackfield
MS 78 Matthew and the Atlas Elijah 16°
MS 79 Lljod Underbar Och Ghostad Av Alla DNQ 19°
MS 80 Broken Bells Good Luck DNQ 24°
MS 81 Skott Porcelain 14°
MS 82 Samico Além-Mar DNQ 18°
MS 83 David Keenan Tin Pan Alley 10°
MS 84 Ocean Alley Confidence DNQ 21°
MS 85 Adam Naas Cherry Lipstick DNQ 18°
MS 86 Henry's Funeral Shoe Be Your Own Invention DNQ 20°
MS 87 Elena Baravilala Home DNQ 23°
MS 88 Judah & The Lion Suit and Jacket QF
MS 89 Bugo C'è Crisi DNQ 20°
MS 90 Die Heuwels Fantasies Mejuffrou Sonneblom DNQ 24°
MS 91 Tima Belorusskih Nezabudka DNQ 24°
MS 92 Eliott Jane Héroïnes DNQ 18°
MS 93 Ron Gallo Young Lady, You're Scaring Me 11°
MS 94 Paul Rey Talking In My Sleep DNQ 23°
MS 95 Grey, Skott Crime DNQ 26°
MS 96 Archie James Cavanaugh Take It Easy
MS 97 João Garcia Barreto Caos no Deserto DNQ 20°
MS 98 The Rubens Live in Life DNQ 21°
MS 99 Absynthe Minded Envoi 10° QF
MS 100 Broken Bells Shelter 16° Andra
MS 101 Tina Cousins Pray DNQ 26°
MS 102 Tia Gostelow Get To It QF
MS 103 PistePiste Elän Sut Uudestaan DNQ 23°
MS 104 Love and Rockets No New Tales to Tell DNQ 25°
MS 105 Sin Fang Hollow DNQ 22°
MS 106 Heartbeat Parade Burning Water DNQ 26°
MS 107 Kishi Bashi A Song For You Wildcard
MS 108 Mrozu Napad DNQ 19°
MS 109 Danger Dan Seit du gesagt hast DNQ 17°
MS 110 Space Riders Beautiful Crazy DNQ 18°
MS 111 Akwasi Juweel DNQ 25°
MS 112 Thomas Stenström Slå Mig Hårt i Ansiktet DNQ 19°
MS 113 The Lovin' Spoonful Do You Believe in Magic?
MS 114 Wilderado Rubble to Rubble QF
MS 115 Felix Räuber Road to Chaos DNQ 26°
MS 116 Flying Lotus, Denzel Curry Black Balloons Reprise
MS 117 Club Kuru The Memory Junkie 10°
MS 118 Chantel van T Come To Me 16°
MS 119 Jil is Lucky Out of Town
MS 120 The Last Shadow Puppets Aviation 10°
MS 121 Alex Turner Stuck on the Puzzle

Jury WinnersEdit

Edition Artist Song Final
MS 1 Code Civil Ami Jár
MS 60 The Last Shadow Puppets My Mistakes Were Made For You
MS 61 Kara Marni Move
MS 67 Broken Bells Shelter
MS 113 The Lovin' Spoonful Do You Believe in Magic?
MS 119 Jil is Lucky Out of Town
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.