FANDOM


Nordens
Flag of Nordens
Info:
Capital Trondman
Finals 105
Wins 9

StatsEdit

Best result Winner (MS 8, MS 11, MS 20, MS 29, MS 30, MS 45, MS 61, MS 64, MS 94)
Worst result Last (MS 111)

Medal rank Edit

1st 2nd 3rd
9 6 6

Qualification records (in a row)Edit

Finals 19
Eliminations 2
Current 7
Edition Artist Song Final Semi
MS 1 Karin Borg Norrsken QF
MS 2 Marcel Brell Steine QF
MS 3 Steso Hákunargenta QF
MS 4 Museum The Law DNQ 11°
MS 5 Canova Manzarek QF
MS 6 Fifi Rong Since When QF
MS 7 Riley Pierce Brave 10° QF
MS 8 Max Giesinger Wenn sie tanzt QF
MS 9 Tim Dup Soleil noir QF
MS 10 Marcel Brell Keine Worte QF
MS 11 Fredi Leis Sálvate QF
MS 12 Daniel Norgren I Waited for You 10° QF
MS 13 Loïc Nottet Go To Sleep 10° QF
MS 14 Marika Gombitová Vyznanie 13° QF
MS 15 Heiðrik Monster QF
MS 16 Angus & Julia Stone Chateau 11° QF
MS 17 Rosalía Malamente QF
MS 18 Tigerfish The Rain Song QF
MS 19 The Verve Rather Be 13° QF
MS 20 Tim Dup Mourir Vieux (Avec Toi) QF
MS 21 LP Into The Wild Host
MS 22 Jão Vou Morrer Sozinho 11° QF
MS 23 Troye Sivan & Jónsi Revelation QF
MS 24 OMNIA Earth Warrior DNQ 18°
MS 25 Heiðrik White Flag 10°
MS 26 Hozier Shrike DNQ 16°
MS 27 Malo' I Believe
MS 28 Finneas Break My Heart Again 13°
MS 29 Freddie Már Nem Számít
MS 30 Hozier Movement Host
MS 31 Miyuu Never Be Fine 10° Host
MS 32 Miss Montreal Hoe 13°
MS 33 Eye Oak Civilian 12°
MS 34 Blur 12°
MS 35 Heiðrik Love Songs 13°
MS 36 Thorsteinn Einarsson Galaxy
MS 37 Dim Out Standards 12°
MS 38 Sun Kil Moon Ben's My Friend
MS 39 Tennyson In One Piece DNQ 18°
MS 40 Malo' My Half
MS 41 Great Lake Swimmers I Must Have Someone Else's Blues 10°
MS 42 Marie Bothmer Alaska
MS 43 Frills My Love
MS 44 Vincent Malin Donner und Blitze
MS 45 Finneas Let's Fall in Love for the Night
MS 46 Funk Shui Viulica / Somneži? Host
MS 47 Kristian Kristensen Tårnet
MS 48 Mørland En Livredd Mann 15°
MS 49 Algiers The Underside of Power DNQ 18°
MS 50 Hozier Talk QF
MS 51 Marcelo Camelo Meu Amor É Teu
MS 52 Roo Panes Commentator
MS 53 Johan Airijoki Tomtebloss 12°
MS 54 Erki Pärnoja Eha
MS 55 Algiers Blood DNQ 19°
MS 56 Poor Rich Boy Zardarazir 14°
MS 57 Daði Freyr & Króli Kemur Þér Ekki Við DNQ 23°
MS 58 Cleopatrick Youth
MS 59 Guns N' Roses You're Crazy
MS 60 Great Lake Swimmers Your Rocky Spine 14°
MS 61 Polish Club Clarity
MS 62 Freedom Fry Rio Grande Host
MS 63 Hanni El Khatib This I Know DNQ 18°
MS 64 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club Shuffle Your Feet
MS 65 Kristian Kristensen Kan Du Lære Mæ? 14° Host
MS 66 Lola Kirke Monster 16°
MS 67 Typh Barrow No Diggity 13°
MS 68 Luisa Babarro Augen zu 12°
MS 69 Merpire Hauntways 11°
MS 70 Cleopatrick Daphne Did It
MS 71 Piotr Ziola Safari QF
MS 72 Saule & Charlie Winston Dusty Men
MS 73 Belén Cuturi Selva 12°
MS 74 EUT Sour Times 15°
MS 75 LP Other People 13°
MS 76 Aurelia Dey Håller Låda 12°
MS 77 The Stone Foxes I'm a King Bee
MS 78 Dutch Nazari Come Le Onde DNQ 25°
MS 79 The Ocean Party Back Bar DNQ 23°
MS 80 Hozier, Mavis Staples Nina Cried Power
MS 81 Garrett Kato Take It Slowly 16°
MS 82 Vasil Garvanliev Patuvam DNQ 25°
MS 83 Brandon Jenner Burning Ground 15° 10°
MS 84 Metro-Ongen Lily
MS 85 Freedom Fry Shaky Ground 12°
MS 86 Black Pistol Fire Suffocation Blues 14°
MS 87 Jai Piccone Warning Shot QF
MS 88 Dorothy Gun In My Head QF
MS 89 Foxygen San Francisco DNQ 19°
MS 90 Maren Morris & Hozier The Bones 12°
MS 91 Jealous of the Birds Miss Misanthrope DNQ 20°
MS 92 Amistat Far From Home
MS 93 Giant Rooks Bright Lies
MS 94 We All Poop All The Blood (Positive Song Actually) Top 2
MS 95 Max Giesinger Legenden Host
MS 96 Daddy Was a Milkman Youngblood 10°
MS 97 Cleopatrick Sanjake QF
MS 98 Marthe Valle Makta og Kjærligheten QF
MS 99 Rose Cousins Chains 14° QF
MS 100 Cleopatrick Youth 23° Andra
MS 101 Bengal Tigers Heavin QF
MS 102 Anni B Sweet Buen Viaje QF
MS 103 FIDLAR Can't You See 13° QF
MS 104 The World of Birds Honey Money 14° QF
MS 105 Roo Panes Land of the Living
MS 106 The Ransom Collective Fools 14°
MS 107 Ozark Henry Sweet Instigator DNQ 20°
MS 108 Blinker Broke
MS 109 Goldroger Perwoll 16°
MS 110 Benjamin Francis Leftwich Shine 11° QF
MS 111 Oregon & The Trees Canadian Fight Club DNQ 26°
MS 112 Portishead Glory Box
MS 113 Ayça Özefe Yıkılmam Asla 14° Top 2
MS 114 Room Eleven, Dayna Kurtz Not Jealous DNQ 24°
MS 115 Tim Dup & Gaël Faye Porte du Soleil 12°
MS 116 Skáld Rún
MS 117 Yakata Sry, Lanka 11°
MS 118 Tyler Childers House Fire
MS 119 Blue States Leaning In 12°
MS 120 Mørland En Livredd Mann 15°
MS 121 Red Fox Settle For Less 14°

Jury WinnersEdit

Edition Artist Song Final
MS 8 Max Giesinger Wenn sie tanzt
MS 17 Rosalía Malamente
MS 36 Thorsteinn Einarsson Galaxy
MS 51 Marcelo Camelo Meu Amor É Teu
MS 62 Freedom Fry Rio Grande
MS 93 Giant Rooks Bright Lies
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.